Feedback and Integration Research of Practice, Service, and Resources in Social Work ; Empirical Study of Human Being, Environment, and Life Process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15530387
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKansai University of Welfare Sciences
Principal Investigator
OHTA Yoshihiro  Kansai University of Welfare Sciences, Social Welfare Department, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40078944)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NOZAWA Masako  Senri Kinran University, Human Sociology Department, Professor, 人間社会学部, 教授 (70071214)
AKIYAMA Keiji  Kanto Gakuin University, Literature Department, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50133575)
NAKAMURA Kazuhiko  Hokkaido Asai Gakuen University, Human Welfare Department, Associate Professor, 人間福祉学部, 助教授 (20330673)
MIZOBUCHI Jun  Kibi Kokusai University, Social Welfare Department, Research Associate, 社会福祉学部, 助手 (10368730)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsSocial Work / Ecosystem Projects / Enhancing Process / Feedback / Service Evaluation 7 / Life Cosmos / Generalization / Ecoscanner / フィードフォワード
Research Abstract
Our research on the process of social work practice has brought a long history continued over about twenty years. This feedback research is an underdeveloped subject left behind also in the process study. The fundamental result of this research accumulated for many years was able to be published last year. The title is "Social Work and Training Method of Life Enhancement." This book is what summarized the fundamental result of this research, and is aimed at scientific promotion of a social work process study by computer simulation.
The result of this feedback research is as follows.
(1) Formulization of the feedback method as practical deployment of the ecosystem projects
(2) Development of the computer software which enables practical deployment
(3) Analysis of the life enhancement system through the feedback process of a micro practice
(4) Construction and elaboration of the information-processing simulation method to feedback
(5) Development of the feedback enhancing tool as computer simulation
(6) Pilot surveys in practice fields, checking the using method and evidence by inspection using the projects
Especially this research materializes the result of social work practice as feedback research from a viewpoint of social work service evaluation. It analyzes the process of practice which it was complicated and was diversified based on the ecosystem projects.
This research could be able to deepen consideration by the assignment with joint scholars, or combined effort of social workers. Moreover, the far-reaching view to the future process research became clear simultaneously. And it is being estimated that success was able to be steadily achieved along with the desired end and plans.