| Project/Area Number |
15530505
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
FUNAKI Toshio Kobe University, Graduate School of Human Development, Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (40181432)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Chinese language education / [bunken shinago] / Takeshiro Kuraishi / 「満州国」 / 植民地経営 / 文検支那語 / 六角恒廣 / 安藤彦太郎 / 竹内好 / 東京外国語学校 / 大阪外国語学校 / 天理外国語学校 / 拓殖大学 / 早稲田大学 |
| Research Abstract |
1 The Work in the current year : Supplemental research in the insufficient part until now and spare the time for writing report 2 We focused our concentration on these work : illuminate the teachers training system who engaged in Chinese language education. (1) Research on the course of graduates of reserved schools of license without examination-----Tokyo foreign language school and Osaka foreign language school (2) research on the course of graduates of approval schools of license without examination-----Tenry foreign language school (3) search on the data of successful applicants of [ shinago ] on license with examination of secondary teachers 3 the other parts have researched : (1) production research in order to make the achievement list of Takeshirokuraishi who greatly contributed to Chinese language education after the war (2) collecting information of examination publicated in Chinese learning magazine except [ bunken zukensei [ bunken sekai ] (3) research on Minpeimiyahara who teached in Takusyok uuniversity and Wasedauniversity, then collecting his production (4) collecting productions of TunehiroRakaku, Hikotaro Ando, Yoshimi Takeuti who are important researchers in the field (5) investigation into the actual conditions of Chinese language education on various Chinese language training course that activelly performed in private sector before the war.and investigation into the Chinese radio course by Japanese broadcast association after 1930's