Project/Area Number |
15530529
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Minatogawa Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
OMORI Masato Minatogawa Junior College, Early Childhood Care And Education, Professor, 幼児教育保育学科, 教授 (00194308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANISHI Rie Minatogawa Junior College, Early Childhood Care And Education, Professor, 幼児教育保育学科, 教授 (60237328)
MIYAKE Shigeo Minatogawa Junior College, Early Childhood Care And Education, Professor, 幼児教育保育学科, 教授 (10369738)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | child care professional / learning environment / training education / educational methods / cooperation / junior college / 教育方法 |
Research Abstract |
This study has two purposes. The first purpose is construction in learning environment that cooperated with nursery school. The second purpose is investigation of a new education method to train child care professionals. Developed learning environment has three functions. 1. Function to relay a picture of nursery school at realtime. 2. Function of video conferencing. 3. Function to support cooperation learning. We did examination about a function of learning environment. As a result, the learning environment functioned normally. And an education effect was recognized. We propose three education methods that applied the learning environment. 1. Distance lecture by the child care professionals that applied a video conferencing function. 2. Observation of the day nursery which applied a broadcast function. 3. Cooperation learning to apply the picture which recorded early childhood education. We will continue a study in future and will investigate a more effective education method.