Project/Area Number |
15530546
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | OITA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAGISHI Haruo OITA UNIV, The Faculty of Education and Welfare Science, Prof, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (40136768)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | the youth / Sociality / Alienation / Business for the youth / Consumptive civilization / Folk customs habitual practice / Free participation / Responsible participation / 発達環境 / 養育・保育・教育 / 感情・情緒 / 主体性 / 発達阻害条件 / 支援プログラム |
Research Abstract |
I examined the business that promoted the development of the youth done at the prefecture level in 2003. Material at the library was retrieved. The folk customs habitual practice carry out an important function for human development. I examined an essential difference between the business done now for the youth and the folk customs habitual practice In 2004. The conclusion is as follows. 1)There are excellent content in present business. 2)However, the youth who participates in it is a little. 3)A lot of youths are soaked in the consumptive civilization. 4)There are customs of all participation in the traditional fork customs, and this presses youth's sociality. 5)It is important to make the idea of "responsible participation" and established it in the region in the meaning that acquires not only "free participation".