The Practicing Research of The curriculum of the Consistency of being Elementary and the Secondary Education - The Improvement of the Way of Guiding in case of Art Education -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15530562
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionYAMAGATA University
Principal Investigator
FURIHATA Takashi  YAMAGATA-UNV, Education Art and Science, Prof., 地域教育文化学部, 教授 (20302284)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsArt and Craft Education / Art Education / Curriculum / Subject Education / The way of guiding / 教育課程 / 図画工作教育 / 造形美術教育
Research Abstract
This research is the one to have considered the improvement of the specific way of guiding to solve in the analysis and the considering of the problem and the problem to inhere in case of Art Education in Japan. Therefore, as the subject, it aimed at the valid contribution to the classroom actually with the consistent proposal of the Curriculum Guide and in being elementary and the secondary education, it aimed at the practicing research. In that the actual number of the school time was limited, does this subject demand what and how should it educate it specifically? It thought that the restructuring of the coursework by which this place must be once more asked about the meaning and the education contents of this subject once more and it included the improvement of the radical way of guiding, too, must be attempted.
It is the proposal of the guide of the curriculum of the consistency of being elementary and the secondary education which made four important elements a pillar to the 1^<st … More >.
(1) The visual education (Sight Recognition Ability Education)
(2) The imagination education (Idea Ability Education)
(3) The creation education (Creation Ability Education)
(4) The visual communication education (Visual Communication Ability Education)
It is practicing verification by this subject curriculum guide in the school scene to the 2^<nd>. Therefore, this research representative became a class person, developed a class actually for the child in the attachment elementary school and did a proof research.
It is the proposal of the education practice case which made the aim of the education clear by writing relation to this subject consistency curriculum guide to the 3^<rd>. The practice case about the subject with the numerous grade of the elementary school and the junior high school, various fields could be gathered to the education practice samples by gathering it by the cooperation of the teacher at the attachment school, the graduate student, the trainee who contains the scene teacher.
Moreover, the problem of this research in the future is to incorporate study results to the classroom, enriching this education practice case and utilizing the Internet. As for the next term research task, it wants to aim to build the e-leaning education system as it can be realized. Less