Process of Constructing Classroom Culture and Its Influence to Learning Mathematics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15530579
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Tetsuro  Aichi University of Education, Mathematics Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20170681)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywordsclassroom culture / mechanistic-technomorph / systemic-evolutionary / sound classroom culture / holism / diversity / autonomy / mathematical communication / 教室文化 / 数学的コミュニケーション / 機械論的 / 生命論的 / パターン科学 / 意味の連鎖 / 数学の架空性 / 天秤と方程式 / 記号化 / 認識の三角形 / 活動と反省 / わり算の筆算 / デザイン科学 / 学力低下論 / 学習論 / わり算アルゴリズム / 構成主義 / 学習軌道 / 指導のサイクル / ソシュールの記号論 / ストリー化
Research Abstract
Two types of classroom cultures are classified. One is the mechanistic-technomorph, another is systemic-evolutionary. The sound classroom culture is systemic. It stresses the holism and the diversity, the autonomy of learning, and mathematical communication. The aspect for mathematics is the open process.