The Fundamental Researches of Development of New Teaching Method in Technology Education of Make Things Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15530590
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionTottori university
Principal Investigator
DOI Kousaku  Tottori University, Faculty of Regional Sciences, professor, 地域学部, 教授 (20294308)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywordstechnology education / teaching method / of make things / work arrangement / clarify to speech / clarify to behavior / 作業処理の正確さ / 作業処理時間 / 作業改善 / 教授方法 / プライベートスピーチ / 作業進度 / 作業情報の流れ / 能力的特徴 / 作業処理
Research Abstract
The study is basic study for development to new teaching method in technology education of make things.
The purpose of study is clarify to 1)speech and behavior of learner, 2)work information between learner and teacher 3)consciousness of difficult and uneasy about work, when explorer works learner work arrangement before make things.
The result of study is following.
Experimental learner group that do work arrangements show educational effects that shortened time required of make things. (2)didn't show effects of precision of make things. (3)By work arrangement, work information flow of make things in work room changed relationship of learner and teacher to relationship of learner and learner. (4)By work arrangement, learners came to understand contents of work, and came to have one's thought. (5)By work arrangement, learners came to understand an aim of work, and gets possible to compare measured value with the targeted value.