| Project/Area Number |
15530594
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
TORIMITSU Mioko Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10155608)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAZAKI Akira Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40106761)
NANAKIDA Atsushi Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (60252821)
SUGIMURA Shinichiro Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (40235891)
FUKAZAWA Hiroaki Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (70165249)
UENO Hiromi Nara University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90116541)
寺尾 慎一 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90117044)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Project Approach / Linkage between Kindergarten and Grade 1-2 Curriculum / Action Research / Reggio Emilia Approach / 幼児期 / 学習論 / レッジョ・エミリア / 学習 / 幼児 / 生活科 / カリキュラム開発 |
| Research Abstract |
1 examples of project 1)leaves projects (see Kanda et al.2005) 2)back yard project 3)multiplicity and identity project 2 conferences for the pedagogical dialogue between kindergarten and elementary school teachers 1)conference on the leaves projects 2)conference on the city train project 3 analysis of issues and problems in designing effective linkage between kindergarten and grade 1-2 curriculum (see Fukazawa/Ohmoto 2004) 4 considerations on principles and theories of project approach for early years (see Torimitsu 2006 and Fukazawa/Watanabe 2006) 5 considerations on action research as a research method (see Torimitsu 2006)