A Research and Development of Teaching Materials of Video Films for Student Teachers of Home Economics from the Point of Changes of Students' Awareness about the Teaching Profession
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15530601
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKagawa Nutrition Unviersity
Principal Investigator
SAKURAI Junko  Kagawa Nutrition University, Department of Nutrition, Professor, 栄養学部, 教授 (60283545)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OZAKI Sawako  Kagawa Nutrition University, Department of Nutrition, Professor, 栄養学部, 教授 (20076178)
OZAWA Shigeko  Kagawa Nutrition University, Department of Nutrition, Professor, 栄養学部, 教授 (90138529)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywordsteaching materials / video films / student teacher / home economics / teaching profession / tacit knowledge / 実践的指導力 / 教育実習 / 家庭科 / 教材研究 / 学習指導法 / 教職課程教育 / 教育実習事前指導 / 家庭科教員 / 教育実習生の授業 / 教育観の確立 / 学習課題 / 教育実習への意欲 / 学生の意識の変容 / 高等学校 / 家庭総合の授業 / 絵画療法 / 理想的教師像
Research Abstract
The researchers developed the teaching materials of 4 video films for students teachers of home economics from the point of changes for students' awareness about the teaching profession.
The video films in 2003 are "One day of home economics teacher in her high school." and "Teaching of Integration of Home Economics". The video films in 2004 are "One day of Home Economics Student Teacher in her high school" and "Teaching Home Economics by Student teacher". The researchers found those video films helped the students who watched and learned to acquire that the role of teachers, the importance of communication to pupils and continual study of curriculum and teaching, tacit knowledge in teaching profession.