Project/Area Number |
15530619
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Masataka Yokohama National University, Dept.of Education & Human Science, Associate Professor, 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (30241764)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Pervasive Developmental Disorders / community participation / Quality of Life (QOL) / Treatment and Education Program / community survival skills / Applied Behavior Analysis / High-Functioning / 高機能 / 発達障害 / 注意欠陥・多動性障害 / アスペルガー障害 / 学校適応 / 包括的支援 / 自閉性障害 / 地域生活 / 学校教育 / 長期的支援 / 認知特性 / 生活の質(QOL)の向上 / 自閉症障害 |
Research Abstract |
The present study provided treatment and educational programs for high-functioning pervasive developmental disabilities. The five research was implemented. (1) Survey for community referenced instruction of the school for children with intellectual disabilities in japan. (2) Inspection the support for pervasive developmental disabilities in Hokkaido and Northcarorina. (3) Explication trait of high-functioning pervasive developmental disabilities. (4) Research of instructional method for pervasive developmental disabilities. (5) Research of informal support for parents, sibling, teacher, and summer vacation.