Development of training program for teacher who educates child with speech and language disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15530634
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionThe National Institute of Special Education
Principal Investigator
MATSUMURA Kanyu  The National Institute of Special Education, Department for Teacher Training and Information, Chief Researcher, 教育研修情報部, 総括主任研究官 (30280572)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAKINO Yasumi  The National Institute of Special Education, Department of Administration, Senior Researcher, 企画部, 主任研究官 (80249945)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsEducation for child with speech and language disorder / teacher training / Textbook for teacher training / 教員研修 / 研修カリキュラム / 初任者研修
Research Abstract
We investigated a necessary knowledge and skill for the teacher who educates child with speech and language disorder, and analyzed the result of the investigation. We developed teacher training program for teacher who educates child with speech and language disorder. And we edited the text for the teacher's training.
Contents of the text are as follows.
Chapter 1 Education for children with speech and language disorder. Chapter 2 Assessment of child with speech and language disorder. Chapter 3 Individual teaching program. Chapter 4 Cooperation with parents. Chapter 5 Cooperation with other school. Chapter 6 Cooperation with related resources Chapter 7 & 8 Educational support for children with hearing impairments. Chapter 9 Educational support for children with articulation disorder. Chapter 10 Educational support for children with stuttering. Chapter 10 Educational support for children with developmental speech and language disorder. Chapter 11 & 12 Educational support for children with developmental disorder.