Project/Area Number |
15540175
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAZAMA Hideaki Kyushu University, Faculty of Mathematics, Professor, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (10037252)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森本 光生 国際基督教大学, 教養学部, 教授 (80053677)
古島 幹雄 熊本大学, 理学部, 教授 (00165482)
高山 茂晴 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 助教授 (20284333)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | abelian variety / lattice / quasitorus / harmonic function / periodic meromorphic function / トロイダル群 / 大域的有理型関数 / 多重調和関数 / 複素多様体 / 擬凸性 / d'問題 / dd'問題 |
Research Abstract |
We studied theory of holomorphic functions, d'problems and d d'problem on pseudoconvex complex manifolds. We got the result that the solvable condition of d d'problem on a group manifolds was decided by some dynamical System. We organized an international conference "The 12^<th> international conference on finite or infinite dimensional complex analysis and applications". We edited the proceedings about this conference.