Statistical mechanics of quasi-equilibrium for gravitating system, universe, and quantum system-evolution and statistics of structures without additivity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15540259
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research InstitutionOchanomizu university
Principal Investigator
MORIKAWA Masahiro  Ochanomizu university, prof., 理学部, 教授 (90192781)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywordsviolent relaxation / Limited part booby Al relations / SDSS / Non-addition statistical mechanics / The BOSE Einstein condensation / Dark matter / energy / Quantum Zeno effect / Quantum correlation / インフレーション / 量子測定 / 自発的対称性の破れ / クエイサー / 量子相関形成 / ゼルドビッチ近似 / 量子ゼノ効果 / 自己重力系 / 重力フーリエ則 / アインシュタイン・ボーズ凝縮 / 暗黒エネルギー / 非加法性
Research Abstract
I analyzed universal structure I passed through violent relaxation by approach to gravity system, and to appear. I proposed temperature - mass relations and limited part booby Al relations and got in particular a general density profile to be provided from the universality. In addition, I performed comparison with comparison with a polytrope solution and observation of surface brightness distribution of the Milky Way by deciphering an expression of the resting hydraulic pressure equilibrium that added non-isotropy of speed dispersion. I paid my attention to particularly pro-space dimension why the Zel'dovich approximation that it was wide in analysis of the structure that gravity made conventionally, and it was used, and came was effective, and a low dimension demonstrated in approximation precision rising.
By approach to space, I analyzed enormous SDSS Milky Way data and found right statistical mechanics to describe this gravity system by calculating Boyd probability in particular. I a … More bolished arbitrary theory comparison by using an AIC index and concluded in particular superiority of Tsallis non-addition statistical mechanics. I compared this with an N body calculation.
I sailed up space by approach 2 to space in the early days, and construction developed the space model that existing boson condensed Einstein as dark matter. According to this, the heavenly bodies of the space beginning are quasar owning accretion disk on a black hole and the circumference. In addition, I showed that this model did not have a side effect of transformation of a linear fluctuation unexpectedly either. In addition, I elucidated that there was structure of a logarithm period about a thing and the red shift that characteristic structure foretold by this model could become Milky Way size.
By approach to macro-quantum system, I showed that quantum Zeno effect was impossible in the indirect measurement to the public. I clarified the impossible condition as a wave motion zone condition and made all cases of complete incomplete observation and argued in particular with connection with quantum Zeno effect. In addition, I introduced a physical model into quantum observation process itself. I proposed a hypothesis to regard a tear of voluntary symmetry in phase transition in particular as the basic mechanism and was based on it, and a quantum measurement process found a thing comprising four basic mechanisms. In other words it is entanglement, quantum correlative collapse, an appearance of a number of C order variable and the quantum correlation formation. Furthermore, it was partial, but led probability interpretation of boson. Less