Development of High Efficiency Motor with High Grain-Oriented Electrical Steel Sheet by Two-Dimensional Vector Magnetic Property
Project/Area Number |
15560248
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
電力工学・電気機器工学
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
ENOKIZONO Masato Oita University, Faculty of Engineering, Prof., 工学部, 教授 (40136784)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Tw-dimensional magnetic property / Vector magnetic property / electrical steel sheet / magnetic material / magnetic measurement / high efficiency / motor / 高配向性 / 二次元磁気特性 / 省エネルギー / 低損失 / 方向性 |
Research Abstract |
Recently, there are many hopes that high-efficiency and low loss electric devices will allow us to reduce energy consumption and environmental problems. The rapid development of the computer leads the new design tool of electrical machinery and apparatus. The utilization of the magnetic characteristic will develop from the material evaluation guideline to the material recipe. The data volume of vector magnetic characteristic drastically exceeds the conventional magnetic characteristic quantity. It is required that we construct the method for utilizing the vector magnetic property. For example, it will be the practical constitutive equation and modeling which shows vector magnetic characteristic. We newly deduced the magnetic characteristic analysis instead of the magnetic field analysis using vector magnetic hysteretic E & S model. Until now, though many researchers have devised various hysteresis models, the practical result has not been obtained[6]-[7]. The reason is not based on a grasp of the vector magnetic property presented by the relationship between the vector H and the vector B. Furthermore on conventional models, the vector relation between the vector H and the vector B is not considered in the hysteresis. The most difficult phenomenon is to reverse the phase θ_<BH> relation between H and B by the angle in order to make modeling. Then, we should handle engineeringly modeling from the mathematical modeling for such vector magneto-hysteretic representation. In this research, as the magnetic field analysis, we propose the magnetic characteristic analysis, and applied new typed motor by using high grain-oriented electrical steel sheet.