Project/Area Number |
15560260
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
電力工学・電気機器工学
Research Institution | Hiroshima Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KUBOKAWA Junji Hiroshima Institute of Technology, Faculty of Applied Information Science, Associate Professor, 情報学部, 助教授 (90225194)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Optimal Power Flow / Transient Stability / Electricity Market / Agent System / Interior Point Method / Deregulation / Competitive Market / Generator Model / 送電可能容量 / Total Transfer Capability / エージェント / 電力システム自由化 / 規制緩和 / エネルギー市場 / 最適潮流計算法 / 電力システム / 人工エージェント / XML / 過渡安定度 / Java / 電力市場自由化 / スパース技法 |
Research Abstract |
With introduction of competition principle to electricity market, the third party entity of electric power business joined power supply. In current electricity market, the energy unit price (MWh/Yen) is the most important factor than others. Therefore, the cost needed for maintaining electric power system have been paid by existing electric power companies. Power transmission system is oscillation corollary expressed in differential equation so that it is explained in "a system consist of a lot of weights connected with a spring" in textbook. The utility have to control power system safe even in contingency state. In this research, we have studied economical efficiency evaluation method of dynamic stability problem in the deregulated electric power market environment with considering transient stability problem. In this study we have used the agent technology, which was a result of variance artificial intelligence research, to electricity market dynamics. In order to demonstrate the validity of the proposed method, the developed prototype program has been applied to the test system with successful result.