Basic Study on Energy Balance Sensing Robots of Solar Architecture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15560519
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionKogakuin University (2004)
Waseda University (2003)
Principal Investigator
NOBE Tatsuo (2004)  Kogakuin University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40338273)
中島 康孝 (2003)  早稲田大学, 理工学総合研究センター, 教授 (70100344)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASEMI Yuji  Waseda University, Faculty of Science and Engineering, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (40298138)
DING Wenting  Waseda University, Faculty of Science and Engineering, Research Associate, 理工学部, 助手 (70386613)
野部 達夫  工学院大学, 工学部, 助教授 (40338273)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsSolar Architecture / Energy Balance / Sensor / Robot / Emulator / 建物負荷 / センサーシステム / ロボット管理
Research Abstract
It is important to comprehend ‘solar dependence' (proportion of energy consumption of the building that can be covered with solar energy) adequately in the solar energy use building. This research was contrived the energy balance sensor robot system of the building which evaluate in real time in the building under operation and conducted the basic experiment operation method about the solar dependence evaluation system. The energy balance sensor robot system of the building was considered about the whole composition and function. Both the technique for setting the heat flow sensor at key point in interior decoration material and the emulator technique for using thermally analogous models were contrived. As a technique of the former, solid state properties of interior decoration material was assembled and suitable member for the sensor was selected. On the one hand, observational study of inner wall temperature of the building under air conditioning was conducted. As a result, inner wall temperature distribution and actual conditions of energy consumption was clarified. As a technique of the latter, the theory of the emulator that was able to evaluate the skin load in the building in real time was constructed. And the basic experiment was conduct in order to verify the theory. The emulator understands the skin load in an actual building from the skin load of the thermally analogous model in the building. The emulator differs from method of measurement with a lot of sensors and method of measuring outdoor conditions with meteorological observation equipment and calculating skin load. The basic experiment that used three thermally analogous models was conducted under various conditions. As a result, the correctness of the emulator was able to be verified.