Study of wooden house production supply system for the circulation type world
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15560544
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKogakuin University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Takuro  KOGAKUIN University, Faculty of Engineering, Prof, 工学部, 教授 (50011185)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywordscirculation type world / wooden house / production supply / remodeling / dismantling / building materials / environment load / recycling / 生産供給システム / 解体工事 / 住宅リフォーム / 建築ストック / 品質 / 長寿命化
Research Abstract
On the wooden house production supply system for the circulation type world, I examined all kinds of house production supply system type. And I investigated about remodeling and the dismantling. Circumstances after now attract attention of them in the working of wooden house production supply in the circulation type world. In particular I got an opportunity and, about the dismantling construction of a wooden house, investigated it in detail. About use tool, construction work, work time, I did detailed analysis and made one side of the reality clear and was able to make clear some problems. It was the wooden house where investigation object construction was built in 1966, and the enlargement was done afterwards. Heavy industrial machines are utilized in the usual dismantling construction properly. But, in this investigation, use of a heavy industrial machine is avoided as possible. By analysis of investigation data, the next thing is understood
1. Work time is need for the dismantling of … More interior decoration and discretion of the dismantling material.
2. A heavy industrial machine is still necessary for the dismantling of foundations.
3. And naturally, the dismantling construction is influenced big by use materials construction system of the dismantling object, There are many things too which are different they are offered by current new construction. About such a thing, enough consideration is necessary. On house remodeling, I investigated it about an example of construction and, about the reality, analyzed it mainly on work contents, work time. And I investigated it about various problems of building materials about house reform. As for the building materials produced much currently, a standard is high about function performance and product ability sought for in new construction of every kind. And it is considered restraint of environment load such as the energy saving. Correspondence to a problem in remodeling was not enough generally and was able to confirm a thing with many subjects about the dismantling, reuse, recycling however. Less