Project/Area Number |
15560547
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Kenji Kanto Gakuin University, College of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (10064114)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIURA Nobuyasu Kokushikan University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50112701)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Low-rise house / construction worker / safety / comfortableness / Ergonomics / mechanization / data base / 低層建築工事 / 作業安全 / IT活用 / ヒューマンファクタ / 低層建築の安全 / 足場作業 / 安全・快適作業 / ヒューマンエラー / ヒューマンファクター / 作業者アンケート / 足場の補助安全設備 / 作業行動データベース / 高所作業 / 体重心の動揺 / 足場組立て / 生理・心理的負担 / 電動工具・機械 / ニーズ調査 |
Research Abstract |
1)The actual condition of low-rise house construction site was investigated and experiments were made to secure and improve the worker's safety. The height of the position of work, the movement of the worker's limbs and the use conditions of the tool were measured in erection of framing work. The time required for the work and a man-hour were also measured in the site that a method of construction was different. The experiment to build four kinds of scaffold was done in the campus. From the results of ergonomic measurement and a sensory test, it was analyzed about the subject's physiological and mental burden by the kind of scaffold. Presuming the work on the beam, it got data on agitation of a physical position of the center of gravity in the fundamental movement from the experiment. 2)It researched on the application of the mechanization technology and the computerized technology to the house construction work from the point of view of the safety and comfortableness. Questionnaire investigation was carried out for the worker and the mechanical manufacturer. 3)A Data base about the construction work such as a working image was made. Using the browser software, this data base is managed easily, and it can be read. The system which should make the prediction of the danger concerned with the construction work and quantitative evaluation possible was built.