Besic Study on Self management Method by inhabitant Organization of Public Facilities such as District Community Center studied from Succession System of Fukihanashi-Dou
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15560552
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionFukuyama University
Principal Investigator
MUROTA Yoshinobu  Fukuyama University, Faculty of Eng., Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70219955)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAI Kaname  Fukuyama University, Faculty of Eng., Research Assoc., 工学部, 助手 (10235103)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsFukihanashi-Dou / traditional common space / condition of succession / management method of event / self-management of inhabitant / district community center / enlightening event for environmental preservation / making attitude of inhabitant / 町内会 / 継承組織 / 住民認知 / 阻害要素 / 住区密接型施設 / 住民自主管理システム / 関係住戸 / 判別要因 / 数量化II類 / 地域特性 / 立地環境特性 / 備後福山地域
Research Abstract
The aim of this report is to obtain a knowledge on self management system of the Public facilities such as district community center, studied from succession system of Fukihanashi-Dou, which is one of the traditional common spaces. First of all, we clarified the background and factor fox inheriting it by today, and the up-to-date role and succession condition of it Then, we studied the regional role district community center, as the mechanism for the regeneration of the regional community.
(1)The management of the Fukihanashi-Dou Event did contribution of goods and rotation system with the basis, and reconstruction and repair of the building were carried out in the cooperation, which exceeded the possession relation could be asked.
(2)It was possible to extract the discriminate factor which distinguished 3 types which divided the succession of Fukihanashi-Dou into three of neglect, involvement and succession. from actual condition of Dou event, using the series II of multidimensional qua … More ntification method.
(3)The recognition on the transfer of Dou between the inhabitant and the neighborhood association not always agrees. The cause, which inhibits that it is transferred to the neighborhood association, is that the inhabitant has recognized it with the religious facilities. In order to the neighborhood association accept the succession of Dou ; the inhabitant recognizes it as folklore cultural assets.
(4)The new role was expected in the community center as the base of the activity in the region. That is to say, the specific gravity with the field of community work than the social education activity is high for the community center.
(5)In the environment enlightenment event, which was held in applying on neighborhood association in the work, it is strong application performance to the new event of the neighborhood association in school district where the succession of Dou is good. By the continuation of the event, there was the effect of the participant to the daily life, and the change in challenge attitude of the local organization. Less