A Study on the Structure of Nursing Care to Facilitate Ego Development for the Aged
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15592327
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionGifu College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
ONO Sachiko  Gifu College of Nursing, School of Nursing, Professor (70204237)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKUMURA Minako  Gifu College of Nursing, School of Nursing, Assistant Professor (00233479)
IWASAKI KAYO  Gifu College of Nursing, School of Nursing, Instructor (10381724)
HARA Astuko  Gifu College of Nursing, School of Nursing, Instructor (80336643)
HAYASHI Sachiko  Gifu College of Nursing, School of Nursing, Instructor (90336644)
Project Period (FY) 2003 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsAged / Nusing Care / Ego Dvelopmet / Hosptal / Nuring home / 介護保険施設 / 構造化 / 介護療養型医療施設 / 介護老人保健施設 / 特別養護老人ホーム / 看護活動 / ターミナルケア / 看護職の認識 / 看護行為 / ショートステイ / 死の看取り / 看護方法 / 痴呆性高齢者 / 盗食・異食
Research Abstract
This study was to verify the validity on the methods of six care in 'The Structure of Nursing Care to Facilitate Ego Development for the Aged' that was clarified by author. The subjects of this study were nurses and nurse aids that were working in the hospitals the nursing homes and the visiting nursing stations. The methods of investigation were used a questionnaire composed in thirty-six items maked by author and interviewed.
There results ware verified the validity on the methods of six care in 'The Structure of Nursing Care to Facilitate Ego Development for the Aged'. But a questionnaire composed of thirty-six care items in the methods of six care in 'The Structure of Nursing Care to Facilitate Ego Development for the Aged' was suggested necessity to select carefully on expression.