Project/Area Number |
15601002
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
非営利・共同組織
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMIZU Hiroyuki Nagoya University, Graduate School of Environmental Studies, Professor, 環境学研究科, 教授 (30187463)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | platform / performing arts' / cultural economics / region / 舞台芸術施設 / 非営利 / 舞台芸術環境 / 持続可能性 / 劇場 / ネットワーク |
Research Abstract |
This study is based on a thought as follow. "The social structure, in which all components of performing arts' activities such as theatrical organizations and audiences can grasp their roles and relations with others and can act themselves by open networks, is necessary." The purpose of this study is to define the structure as "platform" for performing arts' activities and to clarify the social meaning, the conditions of formation, and the concrete way that should be. Tasks included the questionnaire survey on the main public cultural facilities, the hearing investigation on the main organizations, and so on.