Project/Area Number |
15606005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
科学高等教育
Research Institution | National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ISO Mamoru National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Lecturer, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 講師 (60184587)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIHARA Atsushi National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Assistant professor, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 助教授 (60212908)
QIAN Wei hua National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Assistant, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 助手 (00302919)
KOKUGAN Takao National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Professor, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 教授 (00015108)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Engineering education / Accreditation Engineer / ISO14001 / Cycle of Plan-do-check-action / Washington accord / 中間審査項目 / JABEE / ABET |
Research Abstract |
We obtained following results by this research project, (1)Ability to appropriately comprehend the knowledge and technology demanded in society. This ability is expected to be developed in leaning on the trend. (2)Ability to research and develop a original novel technology. This ability is expected to be developed in graduation study. (3)Lasting spontaneous leaning ability, that is, ability to obtain new knowledge and appropriate information and to interpret them critically. This ability is expected to be developed by lecture, graduation study, experiment and exercises. (4)Ability to perform a work as planned independently, to complete the work in time, to cooperate with people in deferent field, and to demonstrate leadership in the team.