| Project/Area Number |
15H01750
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Moriguchi Yuichi 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (30157888)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
工藤 祐揮 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, エネルギー・環境領域, 研究グループ長 (90391094)
松八重 一代 東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 教授 (50374997)
福島 康裕 東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (40345096)
醍醐 市朗 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 特任准教授 (20396774)
中島 謙一 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, 資源循環・廃棄物研究センター, 主任研究員 (90400457)
栗島 英明 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (80392611)
菊池 康紀 東京大学, 総括プロジェクト機構, 特任准教授 (70545649)
中谷 隼 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 講師 (40436522)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAHARA Kiyotaka 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 安全科学研究部門, 研究グループ長 (10344160)
| Research Collaborator |
IHARA Tomohiko
KANEMATSU Yuichiro
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 環境・資源ストレス / リスク要因 / 社会価値 / 国際物質フロー分析 / 鉱物資源 / 地域資源 / 再生可能エネルギー / 地震リスク / ニッケル / ライフサイクル評価 / サプライチェーンマネジメント / 閉鎖系地域 / 産業廃棄物 / 地域エネルギー資源 / 廃棄物処理 / サプライチェーン / ホットスポット / 機能 / 地域間産業連関表 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims at developing a framework of integrated hotspot analysis of social values, environmental and resource stresses produced in the supply chains of domestic products including domestic industries and imported raw materials. Through a lot of case studies, such as international supply chain analysis of imported resources, regional supply systems of renewable energy, interregional analysis of industrial waste, and earthquake risks of supply chains, we identified respective hotspots of potential stress/risk factors. Moreover, we developed a software in which the algorithm and database are implemented for generalizing the framework of hotspot analysis.