| Project/Area Number |
15H01757
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Hiroyuki 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (40253330)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉村 良一 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40131312)
杉本 通百則 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (40454508)
小幡 範雄 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (70224300)
平岡 和久 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (70259654)
石原 一彦 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (80388082)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MINAMI Shinjiro 立命館大学, OIC総合研究機構, プロジェクト研究員 (80584961)
KOSUGI Takanobu 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (30273725)
FUJII Tadasuke 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 准教授 (70350931)
TAKAMURA Gakuto 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (80302785)
MATSUMOTO Katsumi 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40309084)
MURAYAMA Takehiko 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (00212259)
NORO Mitsuru 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (50263661)
YOKEMOTO Masafumi 大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (60317906)
KURUMATANI Norio 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 副学長 (10124877)
MIZOBATA Satoshi 京都大学, 経済研究所, 教授 (30239264)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | アスベスト / 公共政策 / 環境マネジメント / ストック災害 / 国際関係 / リスク・マネジメント / イタリア / アスベスト災害 / 地方自治体 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is interdisciplinary research for asbestos disaster and its measure as to prevention, compensation and relief in the world with international relations as a key point. As world survey, we investigated asbestos mining production countries (Canada, Russia and Italy), asbestos use country (Thailand) and asbestos countermeasure promotion countries (the United States and the United Kingdom). As a domestic survey, we discussed the current situation of local government action and asbestos victims’ relief system. We clarified an academic prospect of stock (long-term) type disaster study. We released research outcomes as to Japan’s experience of asbestos disaster several times in English.