Project/Area Number |
15H01758
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
OSAKA TAKURO 筑波大学, 芸術系, 特命教授 (80213677)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
五十殿 利治 筑波大学, 芸術系(特命教授), 特命教授 (60177300)
大澤 義明 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (50183760)
新井 哲明 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (90291145)
山本 早里 筑波大学, 芸術系, 准教授 (90300029)
宮原 克人 筑波大学, 芸術系, 准教授 (80400662)
原 忠信 筑波大学, 芸術系, 准教授 (30566360)
藤井 さやか 筑波大学, システム情報系, 准教授 (70422194)
雨宮 護 筑波大学, システム情報系, 准教授 (60601383)
Research Collaborator |
MURAKAMI Fumiaki 筑波大学, 芸術系, 助教 (30512884)
TACHIKAWA Hirokazu 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (10344889)
TAKAHASHI Sho 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (10365629)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 地方創生 / ローカルデザイン / デザイン論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, focusing on resilience, in collaborative research projects for regional resources related to disaster areas, resiliency was set as an evaluation axis, and a design methodology for utilizing regional resources was constructed. The goal is to propose a specific method for strengthening resilience in local communities. The research consisted of three organizations, "a local design team", "an evaluation team" and "a medical team". Through this research, it was found that the factors for strengthening resilience include various specific possibilities, including natural environments, local industries, social systems, and mental connections among people.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、レジリエンス概念を積極的に導入して地方コミュニティーの再生、つまり街づくりのデザインに活用する取り組みである点に特色がある。復興事業においてしばしば批判される一過性を克服するために、長期的な展望において、柔軟な対応力を培うためのデザイン活動という視点を設定することによって、東日本大震災後の再生デザインのひとつの方向性を規定できるものと期待される。