New development of prevention system focusing on risk modes and advanced online monitoring technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H01786
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications
Principal Investigator
Suzuki Kazuyuki  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 特任教授 (00130071)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 津本 周作  島根大学, 学術研究院医学・看護学系, 教授 (10251555)
伊藤 誠  筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (00282343)
長塚 豪己  中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30384738)
田中 健次  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 教授 (60197415)
横川 慎二  電気通信大学, i-パワードエネルギー・システム研究センター, 教授 (40718532)
山本 渉  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (30303027)
金 路  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (00436734)
椿 広計  統計数理研究所, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 名誉教授 (30155436)
佐藤 直樹  日本医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70291721)
横山 真弘  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), その他部局等, 助教 (40735354)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords未然防止 / リスクモード / 故障モード / 製品安全 / 信頼性工学 / 労働安全 / 品質管理 / 信頼性 / リスク / オンラインモニタリング / ハザード
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the purpose of systematic innovation and development of reliability engineering as predictive prevention and cross-disciplinary science, developing a quality and reliability information system QRIS, seven viewpoints of prevention are constructed based on Structured Risk Mode (SRiM) focusing on "Black Mode" such as Top Event Mode (TEM), Risk Mode / Failure Mode, and Structured White Mode (SWiM) focusing on "White Mode" of "normal or not." And based on this, establishing a new system of reliability engineering, we have taken steps to prevent serious risks in product safety, occupational safety, and medical safety.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果の“目的・機能-機能達成メカニズム-アイテム-ストレス-ハザード-故障モード(Black Mode, White Mode)-トップ事象モード(TEM)-影響”からなる未然防止七視点より、NITEの1998~2014の事故情報データベースを用いたリチウムバッテリーのSRiM辞書の作成、2012~2015の建設施工現場の労災事故の分析からの重大リスクモードの抽出、日本医療機能評価機構の医療事故データベースからの特徴・パターン抽出等、製品安全・労働安全・医療安全に於ける重大リスクの未然防止への展開を行い、これらはCOVID-19への感染未然防止へも繋がる未然防止体系でもありうる。