Project/Area Number |
15H01824
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
Seo Kazuya 山形大学, 理学部, 教授 (60292405)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
浅井 武 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (00167868)
大島 成通 名城大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (00278326)
坂口 隆之 山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 准教授 (10436496)
仰木 裕嗣 慶應義塾大学, 政策・メディア研究科(藤沢), 教授 (90317313)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Konishi Yasufumi 東北大学, 流体科学研究所, 特任准教授
Research Collaborator |
Kimura Yuji
Naruo Takeshi
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | スポーツ工学 / 連成問題 / 飛行力学 / 用具最適化 / スキル最適化 / 連成最適化 / 筋骨格シミュレーション / 用具とスキル / 同時最適化 / EI値 / 最適化 / 空力 / 筋骨格モデル / 風洞試験 / 多目的最適化 / CFD / MSBS / 最適設計 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have established a method that can propose the optimal equipment and the optimal skills simultaneously by using a genetic algorithm. This method gives the Pareto solution on the basis of the coupling algorithm of musculoskeletal simulation and flight trajectory simulation. Specific results include the optimal design of Kurare Zao Schanze (jumping hill), optimal design of the shape of the discus for maximum flight distance, and concurrent optimization both of competition wheelchairs and para-athletes. The proposed shape was adopted for the jumping hill in Kurare Zao Schanze and the discus. The Zao jumping hill in Yamagata city has been host to the annual ladies world cup. On the other hand, the Japanese record of discus was broken in 2019 for the first time in 14 years.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義は,スポーツ関連分野ながら、これまで交流の少なかった異なる学問分野間の連成問題をモデル化し,最適解を求める手法を確立したことである.本研究では,真の意味での学際的融合をはかった.つまり,人間の筋活性度と関節角度等の関係を記述する連立微分方程式と飛翔等を記述する連立微分方程式を一挙に解く連成問題としてモデル化した.本手法は,スポーツ連成問題一般に適用可能で,「研究成果の概要」欄に上記した通り,全く別種のスポーツへ適応可能である.