| Project/Area Number |
15H01907
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural anthropology
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASHITA YUUSAKU 熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(文), 教授 (50414438)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石本 敏也 聖徳大学, 人文学部, 講師 (00406745)
栗田 英治 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農村工学研究部門, 上級研究員 (00414433)
福與 徳文 茨城大学, 農学部, 教授 (30414436)
重岡 徹 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農村工学研究部門, 室長・調整監・技術支援センター長等 (40527024)
嶺田 拓也 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農村工学研究部門, 上級研究員 (70360386)
芦田 敏文 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農村工学研究部門, 上級研究員 (70414448)
三澤 純 熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(文), 准教授 (80304385)
八木 洋憲 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 准教授 (80360387)
鈴木 寛之 熊本大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00305179)
| Research Collaborator |
IKEDA Tomoo 熊本県教育庁, 総務局文化財課
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 地域振興 / 災害復興 / GIS / 文化資源 / 篤農技術 / 文化財 / 住民参加 / 地域博物館 / 地方創生 / モバイル型地域博物館 / 3Dモデリング / 地震被害の記録・保存 / 農地管理 / 農業技術伝承 / 震災復興 / MMG / 民俗学 / 農業経済学 / 農業工学 / 地理情報システム(GIS) / 博物館学 / 民俗誌 / 地域農業経営情報 / 農村景観の保全 / 農村地域の生態・環境 / 住民参加型農村振興 / 地域資源の可視化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a mobile type regional museum GIS (MMG: Mobile Museum GIS). It is a community participatory GIS that can explore, discover, preserve, record, display, utilize and share regional cultural resources, and it will become a specific tool for regional promotion and reconstruction activities. We investigated regional cultural resources in agricultural mountain village of Kumamoto,Niigata,Ibaraki,Shimane and modified them while installing them on existing GIS (VIMS), also improved cooperation with mobile devices, and constructed MMG . After that, we validated the effectiveness while utilizing regional promotion activities in Ibaraki, agricultural land management in Shimane, regional agriculture promotion activities in Niigata, disaster reconstruction activities in Kumamoto etc, and built a system. Still, the problem remains in the management and operation of the server for dissemination.