Project/Area Number |
15H01913
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Chuo University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大貫 裕之 中央大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10169021)
深澤 龍一郎 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50362546)
高村 学人 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (80302785)
岸本 太樹 北海道大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90326455)
北見 宏介 名城大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10455595)
小澤 久仁男 日本大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30584312)
田中 啓之 北海道大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (60580397)
山本 寛英 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (90548166)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 非営利団体 / 環境団体訴訟 / 純粋公益型団体訴訟 / 共同利益型団体訴訟 / 権利概念 / 環境保護団体 / 参加手続 / 事前承認 / 行政契約 / 都市計画 / 共通財 / 公益団体訴訟 / 契約的手法 / 行政計画 / 環境公益訴訟 / 団体訴訟 / 適法性原理 / 法の支配 / オーフス条約 / 参加制度 / 権利侵害要件 / 非営利団体法 / 大陸法 / 英米法 / 消費者団体 / 訴訟要件 / 承認団体 / 参加権 / 環境訴訟 / 消費者訴訟 / 環境法 / 消費者法 / 環境保護 / 消費者保護 / 情報アクセス / 保護法益 / 制度設計 / 共同利益 / 純粋公益 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The legal status of non-profit organizations in various aspects of participation, information access and collective litigation was ascertained in a unified manner according to the types of interests. In particular, regarding group actions, reference was made to consumer group actions, while comparisons were made between French, German, English and US group actions. As a result, it was concluded that, although it is realistic in Japan to introduce an environmental group lawsuit based on prior approval, it should diversify according to the difference between the general public interest type and the common interest type. On the other hand, in order to elucidate the legal relationship between the administrative and non-profit organizations, emphasis should be placed on legal order formation through administrative contracts and administrative plans. The assumption is clear that it should work.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、環境団体訴訟法制化の必要性を根拠づけるとともに、法制化の際の留意点として、事前承認の要否、保護利益の性質的差違に応じた多様な制度設計、事前参加と訴訟との切離し等、団体訴訟の具体的制度設計に示唆を与えることが期待できる。特に、団体訴訟を個別利益集合型、純粋公益型、共同利益型という3つに分ける類型化は、従来の団体訴訟論に欠けていた視点を提供し、学術的にも社会的にも重要な意味を有する。 さらに行政の相手方に個人ではなく団体を想定することにより、命令強制等の法規執行行為ではなく契約や計画による法秩序の形成・執行という、従来軽視されてきた視点に対する学術的関心を高めることが期待できる。