| Project/Area Number |
15H01925
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Kubota Atsumi 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (60186450)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
磯村 保 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (00030635)
中川 丈久 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10252751)
興津 征雄 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10403213)
田中 洋 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (10456767)
島並 良 神戸大学, 科学技術イノベーション研究科, 教授 (20282535)
瀬戸口 祐基 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (20707468)
八田 卓也 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40272413)
高橋 裕 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40282587)
青木 哲 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40313051)
池田 千鶴 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40346276)
島村 健 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50379492)
米倉 暢大 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (60632247)
池田 公博 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70302643)
浦野 由紀子 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70309417)
山本 敬三 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80191401)
嶋矢 貴之 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80359869)
前田 健 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (80456095)
大塚 直 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (90143346)
手嶋 豊 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90197781)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 法の実現 / 私人の権利行使 / 著作権 / 競争法 / 不法行為 / 人格権 / 私人の権利 / 家族法 / 不法行為法 / 刑事裁判 / 仲裁 / 秩序 / 環境 / 競争 / 営業秘密の保護 / 戦後法解釈学 / 公私協働 / 集団的・集合的利益 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project provides the theories of policy-realization by private sector. It is based on the perspective that the exercise of a private right, as well as administrative or criminal means, is a means to a policy-realization. At the same time, this project proposes legislative and institutional theories and specific institutional designs. They are based on the analysis of the merits and demerits of vesting rights to private sector.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、法の実現という問題に関して、異なる法分野の研究者の参加により,特に私人の権利行使に焦点を当てた研究を行った。この研究により,各法分野で用いられている法の実現手法を、制度設計の観点から整理・体系化し、新たな立法の際にも利用することが可能なツールとし、メタレベルの法制度の整備に向けた分析と提案を行うとともに、基礎理論構築の面から、「法の実現」が社会学的に意味する内容等を明らかとした。そして、私人の権利行使を通じた法の実現について、いくつかの具体的な問題に関する制度設計の提案を行った。これらは、幅広い法分野における今後の立法や解釈論において影響を与えうるものと考えられる。