| Project/Area Number |
15H01928
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
New fields of law
| Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 一頼 北海道大学, 公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (00405143)
熊谷 健一 明治大学, グローバル・ビジネス研究科, 専任教授 (20264004)
大野 幸夫 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構(駿河台), 研究推進員 (20282965)
金子 敏哉 明治大学, 法学部, 専任准教授 (20548250)
夏井 高人 明治大学, 法学部, 専任教授 (30298038)
横山 久芳 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30313050)
栗田 昌裕 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30609863)
中山 信弘 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構(駿河台), 研究推進員 (40009816)
江島 晶子 明治大学, 法学部, 専任教授 (40248985)
大日方 信春 熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(法), 教授 (40325139)
武生 昌士 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (40709333)
比良 友佳理 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40733077)
佐々木 秀智 明治大学, 法学部, 専任教授 (50303037)
渕 麻依子 名古屋経済大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50771713)
今村 哲也 明治大学, 情報コミュニケーション学部, 専任教授 (70398931)
大林 啓吾 千葉大学, 大学院社会科学研究院, 教授 (70453694)
山根 崇邦 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (70580744)
前田 健 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (80456095)
木下 昌彦 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (90456096)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 知的財産法 / 憲法 / 憲法的価値 / 知的財産権 / 著作権 / 表現の自由 / 公衆衛生 / 基本権 / 特許 / 商標 / 財産権 / 知的財産 / 国際経済法 / 国際人権法 / 知的財産法学 / 公法学 / 国際法学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The outcomes of this study are to clarify the significance of discussing the role of the Constitution and its constitutional value in the field of intellectual property law, and to examine and make recommendations on specific issues such as parody, site blocking, the patent system and public health, and requirements for trademark registration and freedom of expression, as well as the division of roles between the legislative body and the courts. The results were published in the form of books and academic papers such as "Intellectual Property and Constitutional Values" (published by Yuhikaku in January 2022).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『知的財産法制と憲法的価値』に収録された諸論文等の研究成果は、知的財産法と憲法他の法分野の研究者による協働の成果であり、法分野横断的な検討の点で大きな意義を有する。また本研究は、サイトブロッキングやダウンロード違法化の拡大、COVID-19の拡大を背景とする特許制度と公衆衛生等の社会的な重大な関心事項に深く関わる研究であり、本研究の成果に基づき公開シンポジウムの開催や共同声明の公表等により社会への情報発信を積極的に行った点で大きな意義を有するものである。