| Project/Area Number |
15H01936
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Okuwaki Naoya 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 研究推進員 (60108199)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長谷 知治 東京大学, 大学院公共政策学連携研究部・教育部, その他 (20533699)
交告 尚史 法政大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40178207)
城山 英明 東京大学, 大学院公共政策学連携研究部・教育部, 教授 (40216205)
塚原 弓 (西村弓) 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (50282512)
柴崎 隆一 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 研究員 (50323514)
西本 健太郎 東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (50600227)
諏訪 達郎 東京大学, 大学院公共政策学連携研究部・教育部, 特任准教授 (60785210)
加藤 浩徳 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 准教授 (70272359)
松浦 正浩 明治大学, ガバナンス研究科, 専任教授 (70456101)
許 淑娟 立教大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90533703)
久保 麻紀子 東京大学, 大学院公共政策学連携研究部・教育部, 客員研究員 (20733091)
八木 信行 東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (80533992)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAGAI YUICHIRO 日本大学, 国際関係学部国際総合政策学科, 助教 (50749033)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 海洋空間計画 / 海洋ガバナンス / 国際法 / リスク評価 / 合意形成 / 国際政治 / 国連海洋法条約 / 政治学 / 国際法学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this project, issues concerning marine spatial planning were examined: First, in order to consider how ocean governance can be possible, we examined the international law basis of the ocean governance; Second, from theoretical and systematic perspective, we made a case study on the consensus building and the interest adjustment, and examined the harmonization of national rules concerning the use of the sea, and the possibility of consensus building through marine spatial planning; Third, the simulation analyses are conducted by using international economic and logistics model, focusing on uncertainty and instability of maritime shipping. As part of the project’s outreach efforts, public symposium was organized at the end of last fiscal year.