| Project/Area Number |
15H01959
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic history
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Yasushi 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (60189066)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
久保庭 眞彰 一橋大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (70111698)
上垣 彰 西南学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70176577)
田畑 伸一郎 北海道大学, スラブ・ユーラシア研究センター, 教授 (10183071)
雲 和広 一橋大学, 経済研究所, 教授 (70314896)
栖原 学 日本大学, 経済学部, 上席研究員 (50139078)
| Research Collaborator |
SHIDA yoshisada 公益財団法人環日本海経済研究所, 調査研究部, 研究主任 (10802689)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 帝政ロシア / ソ連 / ロシア連邦 / 経済統計 / 歴史統計 / 国民経済計算 / 経済成長 / 経済発展 / 経済史 / 経済事情 / ロシア / 長期統計 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The project provided a comprehensive statistical picture of the Russian economic development covering the Imperial, Soviet, and New Russian periods. We have reconstructed Russian socio-economic statistics from both published and archival materials. We confirmed the large volatility of economic growth, long-term population dynamics, the government-fund-based financial system,overestimation of industrial and agricultural growth in quantitative ways.The main results of the project will be published in English and Japanese books.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在のロシアがどのように形成され,その制度はどのような価値観を体現しているのかを客観的に分析するためには,比較可能な長期的統計系列の整備が不可欠である.本研究では,帝政ロシアから現代までをカバーする可能な限り比較可能に調整した人口,GDP,工業・農業成長,財政等の長期時系列を提供した.統計データについての広範な解説を含む研究結果は,日本語,英語の書籍として出版され,データは利用が容易なオンライン・データベースとして提供される.本研究の成果がロシア研究のインフラストラクチュアとして長く利用されることを期待する.