Re-examination of industrial production-bridging from traditional industrial cluster to the leading edge-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H01963
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionShujitsu University (2018)
Tottori University of Environmental Studies (2015-2017)
Principal Investigator
Hioki Koichiro  就実大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70114022)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 王 英燕  京都大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (10456759)
李 超  近畿大学, 経営学部, 講師 (10614646)
関 千里  愛知学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70434256)
波積 真理  熊本学園大学, 商学部, 教授 (80271443)
大木 裕子  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (80350685)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsクラスター / リスク分担 / プロデューサー / 産業集積 / ものづくりの高度化 / 高度なものづくり / クラスター内リスク分業 / ビジネスモデル / 技能継承 / ブランド管理 / もの作りの高度化 / ブランド / 産業クラスター / 製品高度化 / 相互最適化 / 複合主体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It has been shown that the advancement of manufacturing in industrial accumulation is a role differentiation among the interactions of multiple actors. When division of labor is done, they are divided into risk-bearing entities and risk-avoidance entities, and their coordination leads to higher quality products. Mutual optimization is a problem, not single-objective optimization, which has been considered obvious in business administration. This situation has revealed a hot spring that is happening in the cluster. In particular, it was clarified that the existence of a producer who takes product planning by taking risks is the key.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
単独主体のものづくり高度化はこれまでに論じられていたが、集積の中でどのように高度化していくかについてはほとんど論じられていなかった。シリコンバレーなど特定の集積についての研究はあったが、シリコンバレーも京都西陣の集積もにたメカニズムで高度化していることを明らかにした。これは学術的成果であるばかりではなく、産業政策についての基本的な視点を与えるものになっている。