Efficacy and clinical dissemination of cognitive processing therapy for posttraumatic stress disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H01979
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionNational Center of Neurology and Psychiatry
Principal Investigator
Horikoshi Masaru  国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 認知行動療法センター, センター長 (60344850)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森田 展彰  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (10251068)
伊藤 正哉  国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 認知行動療法センター, 室長 (20510382)
小西 聖子  武蔵野大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30251557)
高岸 百合子  駿河台大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (40578564)
中島 聡美  国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 成人精神保健研究部, 室長 (20285753)
Research Collaborator FURUKAWA Toshiaki
KANIE Ayako
Resick Patricia A.
KATAYANAGI Akiko
MIYAMAE Mitsuhiro
KONNO Rieko
KIKUCHI Akiko
IMAMIRA Fumi
SATO Tamae
MASAKI Tomoko
TAKEBAYASHI Yoshitake
MAKINO Miyuki
MATSUDA Youko
YAMAGUSHI Keiko
TANAKA Satoshi
YOKOYAMA Chika
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords心的外傷後ストレス障害 / PTSD / 認知行動療法 / 認知処理療法 / トラウマ / ストレス / 心理療法 / 集団療法 / 心理教育 / 治療機序 / 尺度 / 低強度 / 脳画像 / 臨床試験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have done four studies regarding the Cognitive processing therapy and post traumatic stress disorders; 1. Randomized controlled trial for CPT individual format, 2. Feasibility trial for CPT group format, 3. Development of psychoeducational material of CPT, and 4. Large scale observational study for PTSD. We published research protocol of RCT for CPT individual format. Twenty three participants registered for the RCT. Twenty participants registered for feasibility trial of Group CPT. We developed the cartooned booklet for psychoeducation of CPT. Using the dataset of large scale observational study for PTSD, we have been writing fifteen papers. Among them, we have published the paper regarding psychometrics of PTSD checklist-5.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、心的外傷後ストレス障害のケアや治療の向上を目標として、世界的に第一治療選択として推奨される認知処理療法の有効性を検証するとともに、この治療の普及を進めるための様々なマテリアルを開発した。個人版CPTの臨床試験は期間内に完了できなかったものの、その過程でリーシック教授を招へいしての研修会を2度実現し、さまざまな治療補助の素材を開発するなど、将来的な普及につながる成果が得られた。