| Project/Area Number |
15H02259
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
IWAKI Ichiro 日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (20282113)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
子田 康弘 日本大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40328696)
内藤 英樹 東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50361142)
細田 暁 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (50374153)
石田 哲也 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (60312972)
藤山 知加子 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (60613495)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | RC床版 / 凍結防止剤 / 膨張収縮挙動 / 表層緻密性 / フライアッシュ / 塩分浸透性 / 凍結融解抵抗性 / 復興道路 / 道路橋RC床版 / アルカリシリカ反応 / 高炉セメント / 中空微小球 / 塩分浸透 / 凍害 / 鉄筋コンクリート / 床版 / 耐久性 / 疲労 / 塩害 / 緻密性 / コンクリート / 品質 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to solve the behaviors on RC road bridge deck under deicing salt, 6 types of real scale RC deck models between two steel girders, which varied materials, mix proportions and construction methods, were constructed in a college campus. First of all, the workability of each concrete in situ was investigated. Then, the expansion/shrinkage behavior, and the properties of cover concrete during a year had been monitored. Additionally, using multi-scale modelling (DuCOM-COM3), the expansion/shrinkage behavior of RC decks was simulated. Further, sampling cores from these RC deck models after a year, the durability with chloride penetration and salt scaling was investigated. As a result, it was revealed that the RC deck model using fly ash among them showed extremely superior performance. Consequently, this type of RC deck was applied to reconstruction road in Tohoku area.