| Project/Area Number |
15H02264
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Geotechnical engineering
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
肴倉 宏史 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, 資源循環・廃棄物研究センター, 室長 (70331973)
保高 徹生 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 地質調査総合センター, 研究グループ付 (60610417)
遠藤 和人 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, 資源循環・廃棄物研究センター, 主任研究員 (10353533)
乾 徹 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 准教授 (90324706)
高井 敦史 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 助教 (30598347)
佐藤 研一 福岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (20235336)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 地盤環境 / 低濃度基準超過土 / 有効利用 / 遮水 / 吸着 / 溶出源評価 / 試験法 / 地盤環境基準 / 溶出試験 / カラム試験 / 再資源化 / 地盤汚染 / 再資源化材 / 自然由来重金属 / 溶出特性 / 浸透挙動 / 土壌地下水汚染 / 資源循環 / 再生資材 / 建設発生土 / リサイクル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the following two main issues were studied: 1) various leaching tests with various geomaterials towards international standardization and 2) utilization of low-level contaminated geomaterials with the aid of barriers and sorption. As for the first item, modified column test method with 12-16-h initial saturation and 36-mL/h infiltration rate can shorten a testing period with high accuracy. It was also found that arsenic leached from excavated rocks depends on percolation length. Regarding the second item, we found that clay liners amended with zeolite of 1 kg/m2 can sufficiently lower the Cs concentration of effluent. The sorption of As by soil-Ca/Mg composite containing the fine particles was higher than those containing coarse particles of Ca/Mg composite.