Synthesis of novel POM-based crystals with micropore and their Redox dynamism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H02318
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Catalyst/Resource chemical process
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
Ueda Wataru  神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (20143654)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 定金 正洋  広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10342792)
蒲池 高志  福岡工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40403951)
吉川 浩史  関西学院大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60397453)
野呂 真一郎  北海道大学, 地球環境科学研究院, 教授 (70373347)
鎌田 慶吾  東京工業大学, 科学技術創成研究院, 准教授 (40451801)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOSHIDA AKIHIRO  弘前大学, 地域戦略研究所, 准教授 (30514434)
ISHIKAWA SATOSHI  神奈川大学, 工学部, 特別助教 (60813350)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsユニット合成 / 細孔性無機結晶 / ポリオキソメタレート / 酸素多面体 / 結晶構造 / 酸化還元 / 選択酸化反応 / 分子吸着 / モリブデン酸化物 / 細孔性結晶 / 酸化還元特性 / 酸化触媒 / 細孔性向き結晶 / 選択酸化触媒 / 吸着 / 細孔性Mo酸化物結晶 / 特異分子吸着 / 高電気化学特性 / 量子化学的解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Novel porous crystalline solid was synthesized by using ε-Keggin Mo-POM as synthetic unit. Resulting materials showed selective oxidation catalysis property and molecular oxygen activation on the basis of the elemental diversity, structural diversity, and redox dynamism.
Novel porous crystalline solid was synthesized by assembling metal oxide nano-wire formed with 1D chaining of 6-membered ring units. The material showed unique selective oxidation performance due to the electron transfer through the 1D chain. Novel porous crystalline solid was synthesized through unit synthesis of cuban-type unit of W oxides and V-linkers. The crystalline materials formed micro-channels and cages and therefore became one with high elemental exposure state. It was found that the materials showed extremely catalytically active for de-NOx reaction superior to existing catalysts.