| Project/Area Number |
15H02438
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Plant nutrition/Soil science
| Research Institution | National Agriculture and Food Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Shinano Takuro 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 東北農業研究センター, 所長・部門長・部長・研究管理役等 (20235542)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
海野 佑介 公益財団法人環境科学技術研究所, 環境影響研究部, 研究員 (00522020)
久保 堅司 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 東北農業研究センター, 主任研究員 (20446470)
齋藤 隆 福島県農業総合センター, 浜地域農業再生研究センター, 主任研究員 (30504071)
尹 永根 国立研究開発法人量子科学技術研究開発機構, 高崎量子応用研究所 放射線生物応用研究部, 主任研究員(定常) (50609708)
俵谷 圭太郎 山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (70179919)
松波 寿弥 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 東北農業研究センター, グループ長 (80504068)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 放射能対策 / 微生物群集構造 / 放射性セシウム / 同化産物 / 根圏微生物 / 根圏 / 光合成産物 / 根分泌物 / 微生物 / 植物ー微生物相互関係 / マメ科 / イメージング / カリウム / メタボローム / 移行抑制 / 豆科 / 大豆 / PETIS |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Assimilation of 11CO2 to shoot for visualization of the rhizosphere of the plant and utilized it to make clear the role of rhizosphere by the exact place of secretion to rhizosphere soil. In lupin, the signal which resisted the formation position of the cluster root was clearly observed, and it was confirmed that a part of assimilation product was secreted via a root in a short time in the rhizosphere soil translocated from the assimilated part in shoot. As for the Leguminous crops, absorbing ability of radiocesium under potassium deficient condition is known to be high. However, the detailed mechanism is unclear, but some compounds secreted by a root and/or microbial activity changed the physico/chemical properties of soil is guessed. Plural compounds except the organic acid were secreted by potassium deficient condition became clear. On the other hand, it became clear that microbial species composition was greatly fluctuated even if just after assimilation.