| Project/Area Number |
15H02608
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Archaeology
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Miyamoto Kazuo 九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 教授 (60174207)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 圭太 九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 専門研究員 (00726549)
岡崎 健治 鳥取大学, 医学部, 助教 (10632937)
田尻 義了 九州大学, 比較社会文化研究院, 准教授 (50457420)
米元 史織 九州大学, 総合研究博物館, 助教 (40757605)
鹿島 薫 九州大学, 理学研究院, 准教授 (90192533)
| Research Collaborator |
YONEDA Minoru
AMGALANTGUS Tsend
DELGERMAA Lhagvadorj
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 板石墓 / ヘレクスール / モンゴル / 青銅器時代 / カラスク文化 / タガール文化 / 形質人類学 / ストロンチウム安定同位体分析 / ストロンチウム分析 / 青銅器時代墓制 / ストロンチウム安定同位体比分析 / へレクスール / モンゴル青銅器時代 / エメルト・トルゴイ遺跡 / 三翼鏃 / 円形墓 / 方形墓 / 考古学 / 発掘調査 / 墓葬分析 / 北方青銅器文化 / 古人骨 / ヒトの移動 / 環境変動 / 古環境変遷 / 牧畜民 / AMS実年代 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research showed the burial chronology of stone-slab grave culture from the latter half of second millennium BC to the beginning of the first millennium BC. The excavation at Khyar Kharaach and Emeelt Tolgoi Sites could elucidate the changing process of Khirigsuur culture at the same time as that of stone-slab grave culture. In addition, humane movement of herding society is proved by the physical anthropological analysis and strontium analysis. And we made clear the grave chronology of the typical stone-slab grave culture of Tagar culture in the first millennium BC.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
モンゴル高原における青銅器時代墓制については、西部のヘレクスール文化と東部の板石墓文化という地域性は知られていたが、本研究によって詳細な墓葬変遷や二つの文化圏の相互関係を明らかにした学術的な意義がある。また、このような地域間関係の変動において人の移動が介在したことを初めて実証した研究である。さらに、このような墓葬変遷から、牧畜社会の社会構造への変化・発展を明らかにした。先史時代の牧畜社会は、特異な社会としてこれまで不明であったものを、考古学と人類学の共同研究によって、その社会実態を明らかにしつつある世界的にも注目される研究である。