Interdisciplinary study of obstetric management and gynecological rare tumor in Vietnam
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H02660
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Obstetrics and gynecology
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
FUMITAKA KIKKAWA  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (40224985)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 梶山 広明  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (00345886)
山本 英子  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (10432262)
新美 薫  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 病院講師 (20571334)
玉腰 浩司  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 教授 (30262900)
炭竈 誠二  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 特任講師 (50378121)
小谷 友美  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (70359751)
青山 温子  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (40184056)
柴田 清住  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (90335026)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords帝王切開 / 周産期管理 / 絨毛性疾患 / デング熱 / 胚細胞腫瘍 / 婦人科がん / ベトナム / 悪性胚細胞腫瘍 / 腫瘍免疫 / 産後過多出血 / 周産期医療 / 産後出血 / 癒着胎盤 / 周産期 / 妊娠高血圧症候群 / 婦人科腫瘍
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the purpose of not only the development of obstetrics and gynecology in Vietnam, but also creation of evidence worldwide and building of medical research resources to Japan, we investigated obstetric management and gynecological rare tumor in Vietnam at several facilities in Vietnam. In the present study, several findings, which are related to improvement of mothers and children's prognosis,were gained. First, Pregnancy with dengue fever causes thrombocytopenia, which is at risk of postpartum hemorrhage. Second, cesarean section scar pregnancy with an increase in cesarean section rate in Vietnam, could be managed by medication for only selected patients. Third, evaluation of cardiac function by ultrasound examination for fetal growth restriction would be beneficial. Lastly, we found that there was a high secondary rate after molar pregnancy in Vietnam and preventive measures might improve it.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
デング熱は日本においても散発例が報告されており(妊婦発症は未)、グローバル化が進む現在、これらの知見は将来日本で診療が必要となった際に貴重な情報となる可能性がある。また、日本においては妊婦の重症例に対する集学的医療が進められているが、一方で高コストや侵襲性が高いなどの問題点もある。今回の帝切創部妊娠の内科的治療の検討は症例によっては考慮されることが明らかとなった。