| Project/Area Number |
15H02670
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Statistical science
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Nishii Ryuei 九州大学, マス・フォア・インダストリ研究所, 教授 (40127684)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
持田 恵一 国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, 環境資源科学研究センター, チームリーダー (90387960)
恩田 義彦 国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, 環境資源科学研究センター, 研究員 (50547073)
松田 安昌 東北大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (10301590)
田中 章司郎 広島経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00197427)
前園 宜彦 九州大学, 数理学研究院, 教授 (30173701)
増田 弘毅 九州大学, 数理学研究院, 教授 (10380669)
二宮 嘉行 九州大学, マス・フォア・インダストリ研究所, 准教授 (50343330)
松井 秀俊 九州大学, 数理(科)学研究科(研究院), 助教 (90633305)
| Research Collaborator |
Koda Satoru
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | スパースモデリング / 太陽活動 / 磁気嵐指数 / 遺伝子間制御ネットワーク / マルチラベル判別 / 構造的SVM / 自己回帰型回帰モデル / 超高解像度画像 / 遺伝子ネットワーク / コンピュータビジョン / 植物の表現型 / 時空間モデリング / 遺伝子発現 / 倍数体 / 森林減少 / パターン認識 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following studies were conducted. 1) In IGARSS 2015, a special session about the social application of the remote sensing imagery was orgenized with Columbia University. 2) Disturbance strom index was accurately predicted by regression model based on physical measurements about the solar activity. 3) Gene regulatory network was estated by sparse modeling of regression model on time-series of global gene expressions. 4) For super high-resolution land covering imagery, multi-label classification was proposed by machine learning by the use of hierarchical structure of the output layer and spatial dependency of the input layer.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の意義は次である。1)リモートセンシング画像と社会的なデータとのリンクにより新しい知見が得られた。2)従来の物理モデルを凌駕する磁気嵐指数の予測モデルが得られた。3)疎推定で特定されたハブ遺伝子を改変すると、植物の成長を加速することが実験的に確認できた。今後植物燃料への適応が期待される。4)超高解像度画像に対する高精度なマルチラベル判別は、圃場をドローンで観測した画像への応用が期待される。