Project/Area Number |
15H02711
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Information security
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKURAI KOUICHI 九州大学, システム情報科学研究院, 教授 (60264066)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
穴田 啓晃 長崎県立大学, 情報システム学部, 准教授 (40727202)
馮 尭楷 九州大学, システム情報科学研究院, 助教 (60363389)
川本 淳平 九州大学, システム情報科学研究科(研究院, 助教 (10628473)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NISHIDE Takashi 筑波大学, システム情報系, 准教授 (70570985)
Research Collaborator |
Yung Moti 米国グーグル兼コロンビア大学
Gollmann Dieter ハンブルグ工科大学, 教授
SAUER Kurt 九州大学
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 仮想通貨 / 暗号 / 認証 / 分散計算 / IDベース暗号 / ビットコイン / ブロックチェーン / グラフ問題 / 認証基盤 / 暗号通貨 / 公開台帳 / FinTech / 暗号・認証等 / ネットワーク / アルゴリズム / 情報システム / 暗号通過 / セキュア・ネットワーク / 著作権・コンテンツ保護 / デペンダブル・コンピューテング / 計算困難性 / マイニング / 一方向性ハッシュ関数 / グラフクリーク問題 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) Our main contribution is now published in IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON INFORMATION FORENSICS AND SECURITY as "Bitcoin Block Withholding Attack: Analysis and Mitigation", (2) We design a decentralized Public-Key Infrastructure by using Identity-Embedding Method with RSA,and investigate the mathematical proof on its security. This contribution is now submitted to Journal of Information Security and Applications (3) We have set up Workshop on Blockchain, Cryptocurrencies and Contracts associated with ACM AsiaCCS. The 1st (2017) was held in Oslo(Norway), and the 2nd (2018) in Inchon(Korea) .