| Project/Area Number |
15H02765
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Kansei informatics
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山中 敏正 筑波大学, 芸術系, 教授 (00261793)
増田 知之 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (70372828)
内山 俊朗 筑波大学, 芸術系, 准教授 (50334058)
山田 博之 筑波大学, 芸術系, 助教 (80723361)
| Research Collaborator |
NAGAMORI Yusuke 筑波技術大学, 産業技術学部, 講師 (70553931)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 感性情報学 / 神経科学 / 生理学 / 人間生活環境 / 動物モデル / 感性脳機能 / 感情 / 心理生理学 / 情動 / 客観的 / 主観的 / 自律神経活動 / 脳活動 / テクスチャー / フォルム / 国際シンポジウム / モデル動物 / 萌え / 動物 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Intuitive emotional response induced by stimulus presents the following features. When selecting from one visual stimulus that change continuously, the physical variable of the form change is selected around the local minimum value, and the vicinity of the local maximum value is difficult to select. In addition, the sympathetic nerve responds after high impression evaluation. 2 Impression evaluations when presenting an image judged to be good alone is not necessarily high. Also, in the group who made an unfavorable judgment, a correlation tendency was seen in the judgment result and the sympathetic response. 3 In the same object presentation, the impression evaluation does not necessarily match at the time of finding and at the time of reexamination. Both findings and reexamination showed a difference in frontal cerebral activity and a difference in cerebral cortex activity between immediately after presentation and after observation for a while.