| Project/Area Number |
15H02767
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Kansei informatics
| Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NOMURA SHUSAKU 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (80362911)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大平 雅子 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40616190)
野澤 昭雄 青山学院大学, 理工学部, 助手 (70348465)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 感性情報学 / アンビエント・フィードバック・システム / 生体医工学 / 引き込み現象 / アンビエント・フィードバック / ストレス / 実験系心理学 / 感性生理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to evaluate the efficacy of physiologically adaptive ambient control system. This system control the ambient stimuli, such as music, lighting, aroma, physical posture, etc., in accordance with human physiological state. As for the results of the experiment, the heart beat synchronized music made the subject’s high frequency component of the heart rate variability higher than that in the exposure of a music with constant rhythm. Posture control system which makes subject’s recumbent posture change slightly with synchronizing his/her own respiration made his/her breathing deeper and longer.