Sophistication of multifunctional archives with skill elements for preserving traditional skills
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H02769
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Kansei informatics
Research InstitutionKyoto Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Shibuya Yu  京都工芸繊維大学, 情報工学・人間科学系, 教授 (70226190)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 芳田 哲也  京都工芸繊維大学, 基盤科学系, 教授 (00191601)
山本 景子  京都工芸繊維大学, 情報工学・人間科学系, 助教 (10585756)
辻野 嘉宏  京都工芸繊維大学, 情報工学・人間科学系, 教授 (20172009)
小山 恵美  京都工芸繊維大学, 情報工学・人間科学系, 教授 (80346121)
野宮 浩揮  京都工芸繊維大学, 情報工学・人間科学系, 准教授 (80533116)
森本 一成  京都工芸繊維大学, 情報工学・人間科学系, 教授 (00127169)
倉本 到  京都工芸繊維大学, 情報工学・人間科学系, 准教授 (20333502)
澤井 浩子  株式会社豊田中央研究所, 株式会社豊田中央研究所・ヒューマンサイエンス研究領域・研究員, 研究員 (60746767)
Research Collaborator MORIMOTO Kazunari
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords伝統技能 / 動作学習支援 / 瞬間的判断 / 動作解析 / 茶道手前 / ビデオ映像 / 茶道家 / タメ・キレ / 感性情報学 / 感性計測評価 / アーカイブ / モーションキャプチャ / 視線移動 / 筋放電 / マルチモーダルインターフェース / ユーザインターフェース / 茶道 / 動作学習 / 教示情報の重畳教示 / 脳波運動関連電位 / 心拍数
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In motion measurement, we propose a method to convert time series data represented by coordinates of each part of the body in three - dimensional space into a representation in polar coordinate system, then quantize it and express it briefly. In addition, feature selection was introduced at the time of encoding data, making it possible to express more concisely.
Then, the main three concepts of the tea ceremony expert have been clarified. (1) In "Ma" there are four elements of space, position, movement and time, good works with which these are integrated impress customers. (2) Tea ceremony "Tame" and "Kire" exist in the work in the foreground, "Tame" is a stationary state when shifting to the next movement (work), "Kire" is acceleration. (3) Good (bad) "Tame" and "Kire" of movements are related to good (bad) "Ma".