Research on Awareness Platform by Smart Voice Messaging System for Improving the Quality of Nursing and Care Services
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H02785
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
Uchihira Naoshi  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 教授 (30393838)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 崔 舜星  大阪経済法科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (20631922)
平石 邦彦  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 教授 (40251970)
小林 孝一  北海道大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (50452115)
佐々木 康朗  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 講師 (70743772)
水流 聡子  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (80177328)
金井 秀明  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 准教授 (90282920)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords音声つぶやきシステム / 情報スーパバイザ制御 / 気づき組織学習 / 気づき体系化 / 気づき誘発 / 気づきプラットフォーム / 人間センサー / 行動マイニング / 音声つぶやき / 気づき / 行動分析 / 組織学習 / ナレッジマネジメント / 介護 / 農業 / 警備 / サービス科学 / 情報システム / 医療・福祉 / アウエアネス / 学習型気づき誘発 / 気づきマイキング / 患者状態適応型パスシステム / サービス / スマートセンサ情報システム / 情報工学 / 看護学 / 情報スーパーバイザ制御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have developed core technologies for the awareness platform by smart voice messaging system: (1) construction of care knowledge structure (care process model), (2) awareness process mining (establishment of behavior pattern analysis method and behavior control method), (3) support of awareness inducing (investigation of awareness inducing mechanism model) (4) organizational learning for awareness (proposal of organizational learning model), and presented these results at domestic and international conferences. Then, we have developed (5) awareness support system (method / tool) and generalized it as the awareness platform based on the above core technologies. Finally, we have apply it to several domains (greenhouse agriculture, event security, ship equipment maintenance etc.) and evaluated their effectiveness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
サービススタッフの良い「気づき」は,サービスの質と効率の向上に本質的に重要である.また,近年,音声認識の能力が格段に向上し,様々な実業務に適用可能になってきたが,それを「気づき」の視点で,サービス業務に生かすための科学・工学的研究は不十分であった.本研究で実施した音声つぶやきによる気づきプラットフォームの研究は,看護・介護・保守・警備・農業などの様々な状況適応・行動型サービスに適用できる要素技術(モデルや分析技術)の検討を先行して行った点で学術的意義がある.また,気づきプラットフォームとして汎化し,ハウス農業やイベント警備などの複数の現場で試行評価し,有効性を確認した社会的意義は大きい.