Interdisciplinary study on cooperative policy making for the creative recovery of the Fukushima nuclear plant accident damage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H02866
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Shimoyama Kenji  名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00261719)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉田 邦彦  北海道大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00143347)
吉村 良一  立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40131312)
大坂 恵里  東洋大学, 法学部, 教授 (40364864)
稲葉 一将  名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50334991)
横山 彌生 (礒野彌生)  東京経済大学, 現代法学部, 客員研究員 (60104105)
除本 理史  大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (60317906)
神戸 秀彦  関西学院大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (70195189)
紙野 健二  名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10126849)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OMORI Masayuki  明治大学, 政治経済学部, 教授 (40267860)
FUJIKAWA Ken  明治学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80308072)
DOI Taeko  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (50447661)
TAMURA Tetsuki  名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (30313985)
OKOCHI Minori  名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (20345838)
OZAKI Hironao  東京経済学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20385131)
TAKAKI Ryosuke  いわき明星大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30512157)
Research Collaborator SCHERZBERG Arno  エアフルト大学, 国家学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords原子力損害賠償 / 除染 / 原子力安全規制 / コミュニティ再建 / 放射性廃棄物処理 / 福島第一原発事故 / 帰還政策 / 放射性廃棄物 / 創造的回復 / ふるさと喪失 / 規制権限不行使 / 原子力損害 / 放射能除染 / 生活再建 / コミュニティ再生 / 区域外避難者 / リスクコミュニケーション / 原発事故被害 / 中間貯蔵施設 / 帰還
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Among many social and economical problems occurred by the Fukushima nuclear plant accident on March 11th 2011, the objects in this study are as follows; (1)information sharing the situation and problem of the claim of damages by victims, (2)Rearranging of issues and problems about liability, standard and scope of compensation, (3)Clarification of policy issues for the substantial remedy of victims, (4)Policy proposal for the creative recovery of victims and restore of disaster area and (5)Study of the process to develop from the remedy to the creative recovery and restore. As a result of this study, we clarified the approach to recognize actual problems, summary of issues for study objects of described above and proposed the solution to problems and policy frameworks of compensation for nuclear damages, process of decontaminating radioactive substance and so on.