| Project/Area Number |
15H02888
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clothing life/Dwelling life
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小柴 朋子 文化学園大学, 服装学部, 教授 (70310399)
島崎 康弘 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20584270)
杉本 千佳 横浜国立大学, 大学院工学研究院, 准教授 (40447347)
田中 英登 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60163557)
佐古井 智紀 信州大学, 繊維学部, 准教授 (70371044)
西原 直枝 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90611129)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 熱中症予防 / 温熱的快適性 / ウェアラブルボディエアシステムWBAN / 着衣の蒸発熱伝達 / 換気計測-トレーサガス法 / 発汗マネキン / 路面舗装素材 / 高齢者 / ウェアラブルボディエリアネットワーク(WBAN) / 発汗サーマルマネキン / ウェアラブル / 換気 / トレーサガス法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To make the heatstroke prevention system, the thermal environmental data and physiological and psychology data of the senior people who has the high risk of heatstroke were measured under the summer heat environment and the precision of the model was evaluated.This study aims to find out the effect of vapor permeability and opening design of parka on its water vapor transfer and ventilation rate by experiments using sweating thermal manikin and tracer gas methods. In this study, we proposed a new effective WBGT for general vapor permeable clothing ensembles and vapor impermeable protective clothing that is applicable to occupants engaged in moderate intensity work.As a reduction plan of the pavement surface temperature which is one of heat stroke risk, the effect of a water holding capacity pavement on its heat and water vapor transfer and feeling of subject were evaluated in the hot environment.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
To revise the heatstroke prevention system, the thermal environmental data and physiological and psychology data of the senior people who has the high risk of heatstroke were measured under the summer heat environment and the precision of the model was evaluated.