Development of the method for measurement of the competence of mathematical communication of students and hearing-impaired students
Project/Area Number |
15H02909
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Otani University (2018-2019) Gunma University (2015-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Emori Hideyo 大谷大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90267526)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森本 明 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (60289791)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 数学教育 / 聴覚障害児教育 / 数学的コミュニケーション / 測定 / 創発 / 経験的直観 / 算数・数学教育 / 初等・中等教育 / 小中高等教育 / 小中等教育 / 算数・数学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Grant-In-Aid for Scientific Research (B), which research theme is “Development of the method for measurement of the competence of mathematical communication of students and hearing-impaired stuents (2015-2019),” developed the method for measurement of the new mathematical communicative competence that we analyzed from a viewpoint called “the empirical intuition.” In this study, we considered examples that we were not able to analyze in a viewpoint of the probability. And, we decided to name this kind of intuition to bring a selective perception instantly with “empirical intuition” for such a selective perception to have the possibilities in various ways. It may be said that we let you succeed in looking the structure of the problem that others cannot see the experience that has been brought up through past mathematics learning as a mathematical sense intuitively.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
コミュニケーションの創発性の問題に取り組む中で、申請者は、個々の学習者の個別な主観的解釈のずれが重要な役割を果たすことを究明してきた。しかし、「コミュニケーションのずれ」が学習を阻害するという負の側面に対する教育学的考察が不十分であった。本研究では、コミュニケーションのずれをもたらす要因として、「経験的直観」という視点を新たに導入して、この視点に基づく数学的コミュニケーション能力の測定方法の開発を行った。本研究の成果の学術的かつ社会的意義は、新たな数学的コミュニケーション能力の測定法がもたらした事例の同定と特性分析により、個別の学習者によりそった算数・数学の指導法を提案したことである。